Index to Hebrew Periodicals
LoansE RemoteE Opening1E
E-mailE
ReferenceE1
RefWorksE Meeting-RoomsE ContactUs1E

Subject Liaisons

Subject

Information Specialist

Telephone Number

Faculty

Arabic Language and Literature

Zreik Manhal

04-8249455
(int.3455)

Jalal Abd al-Ghani

Asia Studies

Nira Shay

04-8240295
(int. 2295)

Michal Daliot - Bul

Archaeology

Lu Bel-Ashkenazi

04-8288162
(int. 8162)

Ayelet Gilboa

Art

Dr. Levin-Belousov Aviva

04-8240298
(int. 2298)

Sonia Klinger

Bible Studies

Naomi Greidinger

04-8249766
(int. 3766)

Jonathan Ben-Dov

Biology

Shelly Hen-Aridor

04-8248114
(int. 8114)

Edi Barkai

Business Administration

Amer Karkabi

04-8240309
(int.2309)

Aviv Shoham

Cinema

Einat Ritz-Nagli 

 04-8249129

  (int. 3129)

Yvonne Kozlovsky

Children's Literature

 

 

 

Communication

Marina Kalach

04-8240268
(int. 2268)

Michele Rosenthal

Communication Disorders

Liat Shalel

04-8288119
(int.8119)

Rachel Yifat

Community Mental Health

Amy Shapira

04-8249413
(int. 3413)

David Roeh

Comparative Literature

Reema Douley-Fadly

04-8249771
(int. 3771)

Larisa Fialkova

Computer Science

Nir Zinger

04-8288753
(int. 8753)

Larry Manevitz

Creative Arts Therapies

Rinat Stapler

04-8240293
(int. 2293)

Tami Gavron

Criminology

Zohar Yereslav

04-8288169

(int. 8169)

Yoav Mehozay

Economics

Amer Karkaby

04-8248509
(int. 3509)

Doron Kliger

Education : Counseling and Human Development

Anat Oster

04-8240271
(int. 2271)

Moshe Zeidner

Education: Leadership and Policy

Anat Oster

04-8249043
(int. 3043)

Clara Sabbagh

Education: Learning Disabilities

Alexandra Wolloch-Grandelevsky

04-8249857
(int.3857)

Mark Leikin

Education: Learning, Teaching and Training

Eran Goldenberg

04-8288752
(int. 8752)

Kizel, Arie

Education: Mathematics Education

Eran Goldenberg

04--8288752
(int. 8752)

Michal Sukenik

Education: Special Education

Alexandra Wolloch-Grandelevsky

04-8249857
(int.3857)

Tami Katzir

English Language & Literature

Dr. Lynne Porat

04-8240529
(int. 2529)

Daphna Erdinast-Vulcan



Evolutionary Biology

 

Shelly Hen-Aridor

(Institute)

Zohar Yereslav (Dept.)

04-8248114
(int. 8114)
04- 8288169
(int. 8169)

Avigdor Beiles (Institute)

Amots Dafni (Dept.)

Foreign Languages

Adina Zur-Jiji

04-8249222
(int. 3222)

Arkady Purisman

French Language and Literature

Adina Zur-Jiji

04-8249222
(int. 3222)

Jenny Horowitz

General History: Ancient

Ariane Cukierkorn

04-8249222
(int. 3222)

Ephraim David

General History: Middle Ages

Ariane Cukierkorn

04-8249222
(int. 3222)

Joseph Ziegler

General History: Modern: Europe

Ariane Cukierkorn

04- 8249443
(int.3208 )

Zur Shalev

General History: Modern: Latin America

Ariane Cukierkorn

04-8249443
(int. 3208)

Amos Megged

General History: Modern: North America

Ariane Cukierkorn

04-8249443
(int. 3208)

Sharon Halevi

Geography

Hadas Atikai

04-8240292
(int. 2292)

David Katz

Hebrew Language

Yariv Shock

04-8249223
(int. 3223)

Dalit Assouline

Hebrew Literature

Yifat Peleg

04-8249566
(int. 3566)

Heddy Shait

History of the Middle East

Yardena Lewenberg

04-8248326
(int. 2293)

Soli Shahvar

Human Services

Naama Friedman

04-8248113
(int. 8113)

Orna Bluman

Information Science and Librarianship

Yasmin Elad

04-8249849
(int.3849)

Yehoshua Gilad

Information Systems

Nir Zinger

04-8288753
(int. 8753)

Ilan Shimshoni

 

Jewish History

Liat Shalel

04--8240285
(int. 4049)

Cedric Cohen Skalli

Jewish Philosophy

Yardena Lewenberg

04-8248326
(int. 2293)

Mordechai Pachter

Land of Israel Studies

Hadas Atikai

04-8240292
(int. 2292)

Gur Alroey

Law

Karen Elisha

04-8249523
(int. 3523)

Noya Rimalt

Marine Sciences

Flora Hareli

04-8249847
(int. 3847)

Beverly Goodman

Maritime Civilizations

Natasha Padnos

04-8288690
(int. 8690)

Sariel Shalev

Mathematics

Zohar Yereslav

04-8249037
(int. 3037)

Oren Ben-Bassat

Museology

 

04-8240297
(int. 2297)

Irit Miller

Music

Sharon Shapira

04-8248162
(int. 8162)

Eitan Steinberg

Natural Resource and Environmental Management

Flora Hareli

04-8249847
(int. 3847)

Noam Greenbaum

Neurobiology & Ethology

 

04-8240285
(int.4049 )

Kobi Rosenblum

 

Nursing

Amy Shapira

04-8249413
(int. 3413)

Efrat Shadmi

Occupational Therapy

Amy Shapira

04-8249413
(int. 3413)

Sara Rosenblum

Philosophy

Ron Alter

04-8249208
(int. 3208)

Michael Antony

Physiotherapy

Amy Shapira

04-8249413
(int. 3413)

Gali Dar

Political Science

Zalmanovich Bella

04-8249038
(int. 3038)

Andre Eshet

Psychology

Iris Bitan-Toledano

04-8288102
(int.8102)

Tomer Shechner

Public Health

Yair Even-Zohar

04-8288543
(int. 8543)

Orna Baron Epel

Social Work

Neta Silberklang

04-8240291
(int. 2291)

Michal Koreh

Sociology and Anthropology

Inbal Efrat

Keren Salomonowitz

04-8249771
(int.3771)
04-8240525
(int. 2525)

Shaul Oreg

Statistics

Zohar Yereslav

04-8249037
(int. 3037)

Yair Goldberg

Theater and Drama Studies

Sharon Shapira

04-8248162
(int. 8162)

Ati Citron

Women's and Gender Studies

Ron Alter

04-8249443
(int. 3443) 

Sara Cohen--Shabot

Yiddish

Natasha Padnos

 

04-8288690
(int. 8690)

Rachel Rojanski

Announcements, Updates & News

Opening Hours 
Sundays -Thursdays: 08:00 - 20:00
Fridays:08:00-13:00
 
Library services end fifteen minutes before the Library closes.